University of North Texas

Division of Student Affairs

Meet the Staff

 

Administration

Wendy Denman
Executive Director
Mike Flores
Director - Union Maintenance & Operations
Phyllis Vaughn
Director - Department Budget & Operations
Molly Orr
Director - Union Programs & Arts
Pam McDonald
Administrative Coordinator

Assessment & Marketing

Steve Meehin
Associate Director - Union Retail, Marketing & Assessment
Tony King
Marketing Coordinator
Kellie Golden
Marketing Coordinator
Retail Store Supervisor

Business & Personnel

Lisa Garcia
Accounting Specialist
Charlotte Cooke
Administrative Coordinator
Vianet Garza
Graduate Assistant - Business Office

Discovery Park - Center for Student Affairs

Sergio Renovato
Assistant Director - Union Operations
Ximena Montemayor
Graduate Assistant - CSA at Discovery Park

Event Planning & Scheduling Services

Katie Marion
Director - Event Management
Lisa Bruni
Administrative Specialist
Donna Richie
Administrative Specialist
Judy Campbell
Administrative Specialist

Programming

Elizabeth Nigro
Assistant Director - Union Operations
Roman May
Student Services Coordinator
Patricia Strader
Office Support Associate
Michael Fleming
Student Services Coordinator
Hailey Morris
Graduate Assistant - Programming
Lee Stovall
Graduate Assistant - Programming
Erica Garza
Graduate Assistant - Union Arts

Technical Services

Taylor Guillory
Senior Media Technical Manager
Kyle Wood
Media Technical Coordinator
William Branch
Media Technical Coordinator
Jordan Wright
Media Technical Coordinator

Maintenance

Les St.Clair
Facilities Construction Project Lead
Martin Garibay
Lead Maintenance Technician
Dakota Villa
Senior Maintenance Technician

Event Set-Ups

Brittani Shand
Event Support Specialist
Lauren Threadgill
Event Support Specialist
Event Support Specialist

Facilities

Rick Rodriguez
Union Maintenance & Operations Manager
Christian Wells
Warehouse Lead
Custodial Crew Leader
Karen Hanselman
Custodial Crew Leader
Randy Sikes
Custodial Crew Leader
John Gallagher
Lead Custodian
Joseph Anderson
Lead Custodian
Leeann Bloyd
Lead Custodian
Peter Donnelly
Facility Maintenance Worker II
Brenda Dean
Lead Custodian
Isaac Frazier
Facility Worker
Brian Henry
Lead Custodian
Sergio Ortega
Lead Custodian
Blanca Fuentes
Lead Custodian
Jannet Murrill
Lead Custodian
Johnathan Hulbert
Lead Custodian
Matthew Calhoun
Lead Custodian
Joseph McMullen
Facility Worker
Jose Benavides
Lead Custodian
Bryce Davila
Lead Custodian
Edward Kennedy
Facility Worker
Israel Morales
Lead Custodian

Union IT

James Taylor
IT Support Supervisor
Ryan Ueland
IT Specialist