University of North Texas

Division of Student Affairs

Meet the Staff

 

Administration

Zane Reif
Director
Mike Flores
Senior Associate Director of Operations
Phyllis Vaughn
Associate Director of Business and Personnel
Molly Orr
Associate Director of Programming and Art
Michelle Daugherty
Administrative Coordinator

Assessment & Marketing

Steve Meehin
Assistant Director - Marketing & Assessment
Marketing Specialist
Marketing Specialist
Kellie Golden
Marketing Specialist
John Morris
Mainframe Store Manager

Business & Personnel

Lisa Garcia
Purchasing & Accounts Payable Coordinator
Charlotte Cooke
Payroll Coordinator/Accounts Receivable
Vianet Garza
Graduate Assistant - Business Office

Discovery Park - Center for Student Affairs

Sergio Renovato
Assistant Director - Center for Student Affairs
Daniel Rodriguez
Graduate Assistant: Center for Student Affairs at Discovery Park

Event Planning & Scheduling Services

Katie Marion
Assistant Director - Event Planning & Scheduling Services
Lisa Bruni
Event Coordinator
Donna Richie
Event Coordinator
Judy Campbell
Event Coordinator

Programming

Elizabeth Nigro
Assistant Director - University Program Council
Patricia Strader
Office Administrator
Michael Fleming
Arts Coordinator
Ricardo Williams
Graduate Assistant - Programming
Nieesha Birdine
Graduate Assistant - Programming
Union Arts Graduate Assistant
Graduate Assistant - Union Arts

Technical Services

Taylor Guillory
Assistant Director- Technical Services
Kyle Wood
Technical Services Coordinator
William Branch
Technical Services Coordinator

Maintenance

Les St.Clair
Construction & Maintenance Manager
Martin Garibay
Construction & Maintenance
Dakota Villa
Construction & Maintenance

Event Set-Ups

Brittani Shand
Event Set Up Coordinator
Veldon Lockhart
Event Set Up Coordinator
Laurice Mays
Event Set Up Coordinator

Facilities

Rick Rodriguez
Assistant Director - Facilities & Security
Facility Crew Leader
Facility Crew Leader
Karen Hanselman
Facility Crew Leader
Christian Wells
Loading Dock Supervisor
Randy Sikes
Facility Crew Leader
John Gallagher
Facility Worker
Joseph Anderson
Facility Worker
Leeann Bloyd
Facility Worker
Peter Donnelly
Facility Maintenance Worker II
Brenda Dean
Facility Worker
Isaac Frazier
Facility Worker
Brian Henry
Facility Worker
Sergio Ortega
Facility Worker
Blanca Fuentes
Facility Worker
Jannet Murrill
Facility Worker
Johnathan Hulbert
Facility Worker
Matthew Calhoun
Facility Worker
Joseph McMullen
Facility Worker
Jose Benavides
Facility Worker
Bryce Davila
Facility Worker
Edward Kennedy
Facility Worker
Israel Morales
Facility Worker

Union IT

Matthew Ashby
IT Specialist
David Baumgard
IT Specialist