UNT | University of North Texas

Search form

University of North Texas

Division of Student Affairs

Student Government Association

Meet Our Branches

Exec.

Muhammad Kara
President

He/Him/His

Dominique Thomas
Vice President

She/Her/Hers

Stephon Bradberry
Chief of Staff

He/Him/His

Ideisha Shanklin
Intern Program Director

She/Her/Hers

John Carr
Student Allocations Director, Eagle's Nest

He/Him/His

Chance Farmer
Student Allocations Director, Raupe Travel Grant

He/Him/His

Kenya Ravin
Outreach Director

She/Her/Hers

Gabrielle Tilley
Governmental Affairs Director

She/Her/Hers

MaiYa Giles
Communications Director

She/Her/Hers

Christa Coffey
SGA Advisor

She/Her/Hers

Senate

Abigail Benitez
College of Business Senator

She/Her/Hers

 

Christina Browdy
College of Business Senator

She/Her/Hers

Diana Cortes
College of Business Senator

She/Her/Hers

Isaiah Littlejohn
College of Business Senator

He/Him/His

Welton King
College of Business Senator

He/Him/His

Future Senator
College of Business Senator
Samuel Weber
College of Business Senator

He/Him/His

Victory Nwabufo
College of Education Senator

She/Her/Hers

Future Senator
College of Education Senator
Future Senator
College of Education Senator
Future Senator
College of Education Senator
Balmore Giron
College of Engineering

He/Him/His

Megdelawit Woldessiasse
College of Engineering Senator

She/Her/Hers

Future Senator
College of Engineering Senator
Future Senator
College of Engineering Senator
Deana Ayers
College of Health and Public Service Senator

She/Her/Hers

Sarah Ramirez
College of Health and Public Service Senator

She/Her/Hers

Future Senator
College of Health and Public Service Senator
Future Senator
College of Information Senator
Viviana Cerda
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

She/Her/Hers

Danielle Colvin
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

She/Her/Hers

Erich P. DeSchepper
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

Dalton Dickson
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

Marko Garcia
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

Alex Lockhart
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

She/Her/Hers

Victor Martinez
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

Kennedy Montgomery
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

Yulissa Molina
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator
Daniel Ojo
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

Shane Warren
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Senator

He/Him/His

 

Future Senator
College of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism Senator
Loke Love
College of Music Senator

He/Him/His

Khalil Anthony
College of Science Senator

He/Him/His

Louis Benitez
College of Science Senator
Claudia Campos
College of Science Senator
Tana Fisk
College of Science Senator
Leah Graham
College of Science Senator
Asia Youngs-Bailey
College of Visual Arts and Design Senator
Kiasi Young
College of Visual Arts and Design Senator
Cecilia Daniels
College of Visual Arts and Design Senator
Rachel Shafer
Honors College Senator / Secretary
Derek Foshee
Mayborn School of Journalism Senator
Future Senator
Mayborn School of Journalism Senator
Tejas Mehta
Texas Academy of Math & Science Senator
Future Senator
New College Senator

Intern Program

Mason Cantrell
Intern
Ossmar Cardiel
Intern
Adora Gomez
Intern
Noah Hutchinson
Intern
Jasmine Gomez
Intern
Nick Kann
Intern
Holly Mathews
Intern
Ryan Nhyus
Intern
Subecha Nirdula
Intern
Jesica Olvera
Intern
Mathew Ramm
Intern
Chris Paul
Intern
Allison Quisinberry
Intern
Madison Ripley
Intern
Devon Skinner
Intern
Asia Barnes
Intern
Avery Barthold
Intern
Jackson Sweet
Intern Program
Hermella Taddesse
Intern
Chidozie Ukpaka
Intern
Kiara Ward
Intern Program
Ramon Williams
Intern Program
Joanna Zamora
Intern Progra
Tayia Anderson
Intern Program Mentor
Madeline Boche
Intern Program Mentor
Joshua Harper
Intern Program Mentor
Marshall Richardson
Intern Program Mentor
Jacqueline Romero
Intern Program Mentor
Future Mentor
Intern Program Mentor

Judicial Branch

Peyton Paige Sennet
Election Commissioner
Marisa Baker
Election Board Member
Chelsie Bruce
Election Board Member
Daniel Landry
Election Board Member
Ben Livesay
Election Board Member
Tori Brackens
Supreme Court Associate Justice
Bryson Badon
Supreme Court Justice
Matthew Chafin
Supreme Court Chief Justice
Hope Hernandez
Supreme Court Associate Justice
Courtney Sanchez
Supreme Court Associate Justice
Michaela Wright
Supreme Court Associate Justice
Adrienne Angton
Supreme Court Assoicate Justice
Advocate General
Advocate General