Meet the Staff

 

Administration

Photo of Wendy Denman
Executive Director



Photo of Mike Flores
Director
Maintenance & Operations


Photo of Phyllis Vaughn
Director
Budget & Operations


Photo of Molly Orr
Director
Union Programs & Arts


Photo of Ricahrd Owens
Director
Conference & Event Services


Photo of Connie Verdin
Director
Event Management


No Photo
Director
UNT on the Square


Photo of Pam McDonald
Administrative Coordinator



Assessment & Marketing

Photo of Steve Meehin
Associate Director -
Union Retail,
Marketing & Assessment

Photo of Tony Boykin-King
Marketing Coordinator



Photo of Kellie Golden
Marketing Coordinator



Business & Personnel

Photo of Lisa Garcia
Accounting Specialist



Photo of Charlotte Cooke
Administrative Coordinator



Photo of Ichha Bhandari
Accounting Assistant



Discovery Park - Center for Student Affairs

Photo of Sergio Renovato
Assistant Director -
Union Operations


Graduate Assistant
CSA at Discovery Park


Gateway & Coliseum

Photo of Courtney Burke
Event Support Coordinator



Photo of Kerry Herndon
Sr Building Maintenance Coord.



Photo of Doug Renner
Sr Building Maintenance Coord.



Photo of Dominic Coats
Building Maintenance Coord.



Photo of Eric Esparza
Lead Custodian



Photo of Charles Justice
Lead Custodian



Lead Custodian



Photo of Anthony Karkhoff
Lead Custodian



Photo of Juan Ponce
Lead Custodian



Photo of Marcos Trejo
Lead Custodian



Photo of Michael Slater
Lead Custodian



Photo of Tyler Baker
Lead Custodian



Conference and Event Services

Photo of Katie Marion
Assistant Director
Event Management


Photo of Judy Campbell
Event Support Coordinator



Photo of Donna Richie
Event Support Coordinator



Adrian Jones
Camps and Conferences
Graduate Assistant


Programming

Photo of Liz Nigro
Assistant Director
Union Programming


Photo of Roman May
Student Services Coordinator



Photo of Patricia Strader
Office Support Associate



Photo of Mike Fleming
Student Services Coordinator



Graduate Assistant
UPC Programming


Graduate Assistant
UPC Development


Graduate Assistant
UPC and The Syndicate


Graduate Assistant
Union Arts


Technical Services

Photo of Taylor Guillory
Senior Media Technical Manager



No Photo
Media Technical Coordinator



Photo of Will Branch
Media Technical Coordinator



Maintenance

Photo of Les St Clair
Facilities Construction -
Project Lead


Photo of Martin Garibay
Lead Maintenance Technician



Photo of Dakota Villa
Senior Maintenance Technician



Event Set-Ups

Photo of Brittani Shand
Event Support Specialist



Photo of Sean Verdin
Event Support Specialist



Facilities

Photo of Rick Rodriguez
Operations Manager



Photo of Christian Wells
Warehouse Lead



Photo of Karen Hanselmann
Custodial Crew Leader



No Photo
Custodial Crew Leader



Photo of Randy Sikes
Custodial Crew Leader



Photo of Rufus Hudson
Custodial Crew Leader



Photo of Leeann Bloyed
Lead Custodian



Photo of Brenda Dean
Lead Custodian



Photo of Brian Henry
Lead Custodian



Photo of Blanca Fuentes
Lead Custodian



Photo of Jannet Murrill
Lead Custodian



Photo of Matthew Calhoun
Lead Custodian



Photo of Israel Morales
Lead Custodian



Photo of Stephen Bockman
Lead Custodian



No Photo
Lead Custodian



No Photo
Lead Custodian



No Photo
Lead Custodian



Photo of Kat Scott
Lead Custodian



 Photo of Alketa Sulollari
Lead Custodian



Union IT

Photo of James Taylor
IT Support Supervisor



Photo of Patrick Kennedy
IT Specialist